Privacy Policy

T&J VESTOR SPA based in Golasecca, via Roma 71/B, as processing controller of personal data pursuant to D.Lgs. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments – Code regarding the protection of personal data (“Privacy Code”) – and of EU Regulation 679/2016 applicable from 25 May 2018 – General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) (from now onwards Privacy Code and GDPR are collectively referred to as “Applicable Regulations”) recognizes the importance of the protection of personal data and considers their protection one of the main objectives of their business.
Before communicating any personal data, T&J VESTOR SPA invites you as a user of the Site to read carefully this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”), as it contains important information on the protection of personal data and on security measures adopted to guarantee confidentiality in full compliance with the Applicable Regulations.

This Privacy Policy also:
– is intended only for the sites www.missonihome.it, www.missonihome.com, www.tjvestor.com and www.tjvestor.it, while it does not apply to other websites, it may be consulted via external links;
– is to be understood as a duty to inform set forth under art.13 of the Applicable Regulations to those who interact with the Site;
– complies with the Recommendation n. 2/2001 concerning the minimum requirements for online data collection in the European Union, adopted on 17 May 2001 by the Article 29 Working Party (WP 43).
T&J VESTOR SPA informs that the processing of personal data will be based on the principles of lawfulness, correctness, transparency, purpose and retention limits, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality. Personal data will therefore be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the Applicable Regulations and the confidentiality obligations laid down therein.

1. CONTROLLER
According to the Applicable Regulations, the data controller of the Site is T&J VESTOR SPA.

2. PERSONAL DATA
“Personal Data” means any information concerning an identified or identifiable physical person with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of its physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
In particular, the Personal Data collected by the Site are as follows:

a. Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site, to check its correct functioning, to allow the correct provision of the various functions requested by the user, for reasons of security and ascertaining responsibility in case of IT crimes to the detriment of the Website or third parties. These data are deleted after one month.
b. Data provided voluntarily by the user
Through the Site, the user has the possibility to voluntarily provide Personal Information such as the name and e-mail address for subscribing to the Newsletter service or to contact the owner through the “Contact Us” form. T&J VESTOR SPA will process these data in compliance with the Applicable Regulations, assuming that they are referred to the user or to third parties who have expressly authorized him to provide them. With respect to these hypotheses, the user stands as an independent data controller, assuming all the legal obligations and responsibilities. In this sense, the user confers the widest indemnity with respect to any objection, claim, request for compensation for damage from treatment, etc. that should reach T&J VESTOR SPA from third parties whose Personal Data have been processed through use of the Website made by the user in violation of the Applicable Regulations.

c. Cookies and similar technologies
T&J VESTOR SPA collects Personal Data through cookies.
Cookies are text files that are stored on the computers of web users to enable their secure and efficient browsing of the website, and to monitor its use. Missonihome’s website uses two types
of technical cookies: session cookies for the validation (online services and restricted areas), and persistent cookies (Google Analytics); T&JVestor website does not use the cookies technology.
a) Session cookies (necessary for the use of online services and to access the website’s restricted areas)
This website uses session cookies for the validation of online services and restricted areas. The use of session cookies (which are stored only temporarily in the browser’s memory, and are
destroyed when it is closed down) is strictly limited to the transmittal of session credentials (random numbers generated by the server) required for a secure and efficient browsing. By blocking these cookies, you will not be allowed to use the online services.

b) Persistent cookies
Persistent cookies can be blocked without consequences on http://www.missonihome.com/ website browsing: please check the next paragraph to see how to manage these cookies.
The Missonihome’s website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. to check which pages are visited more often, how long users remain on those pages, and their geographical area. The information obtained through Google Analytics’ cookies is treated by Skema for statistical purpose only, and it is rigorously anonymous. In particular, the users’ IP address is anonymized by adding the following code: ‘ga(‘set’, ‘anonymizeIp’, true), which is provided by Google. Besides, in consideration of the data processing policy published by Google on https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl, we have disabled all data sharing options in order to prevent any further use. By browsing this site, the user allows Google to process his/her data according to the methods and purpose mentioned above. The data transmitted to Google are stored on the Google servers in the United States of America. Please check https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl for any further information on the use of data and their processing by Google. The user can selectively disable the various Google Analytics’ actions by installing the specific component supplied by Google (opt out).

b.1) Disabling cookies (opt-out)
You can refuse your consent to the use of cookies by selecting the options on your browser. Please find below the link to cookies settings on the most popular browsers (should you use any other browsers than those listed below, please look for this option in the software help session by pressing F1):
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies/ GoogleChrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&p=cpn_cookies/ MozillaFirefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare i cookie?redirectlocale=en- US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies/
Apple Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/cookies/

Alternatively, you can decide to disable only the Google Analytics’ cookies by using the opt-out add-on provided by Google for the main browsers.

3. PURPOSES, LAWFUL BASIS AND NECESSARY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE TREATMENT
The Personal Data provided by the user will be processed by T&J VESTOR SPA for the following purposes:
a) purposes related to the execution of a contract of which the user is a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the same (e.g. contact request via the Contact form, etc.);
b) subscription to the Newsletter information and promotional service;
c) purposes of statistical research / analysis of aggregated or anonymous data, without the possibility of identifying the user, aimed at measuring the functioning of the Website, measuring traffic and evaluating functionality and interest;
d) purposes related to the fulfilment of a legal obligation to which T&J VESTOR SPA is subject;
e) purposes necessary to ascertain, exercise or defend a right in court or whenever the jurisdictional authorities exercise their jurisdictional duties;
The lawful basis of the processing of Personal Data for the purposes referred to in point a) is the provision of a service or the reply to an explicit request of the user who does not require consent under the Applicable Regulations.
The lawful basis of the processing of Personal Data for the purposes referred to in point b) is the consent freely expressed by the user who wishes to subscribe to our Newsletter service and promotional offer. Pursuant to the Applicable Regulations, consent to the processing of the aforesaid data is necessary as they are collected outside of previous contractual agreements and for the sending of newsletters concerning commercial and promotional communications. The consent is freely revocable by the user.
The purpose referred to in point c) does not involve the processing of Personal Data, while the purpose referred to in points d) and e) represents a legitimate processing of Personal Data pursuant to the Applicable Regulations as, once the Data have been provided, Personal data processing is necessary to fulfil a lawful obligation to which T&J VESTOR SPA is subject.
The provision of Personal Data for the purposes listed above is optional, but their eventual non- conferment could make it impossible to find a request made by the user, register the newsletter service or fulfill a legal obligation to which T&J VESTOR SPA is subject.

4. RECIPIENTS
The Personal Data provided by the user may be shared, for the purposes specified in point 3, with:
a) subjects necessary to the provision of the services offered by the Site, including but not limited to sending e-mails and analyzing the operation of the Site, that typically act as controllers for T&J VESTOR SPA;
b) persons authorized by T&J VESTOR SPA to the processing of Personal Data that have committed to confidentiality or have an appropriate legal obligation of confidentiality; (e.g. employees and collaborators of T&J VESTOR SPA); (a and b are collectively “Recipients”);
c) jurisdictional authorities in the exercise of their functions when required by the Applicable Regulations.

5. PORTABILITY
Some of the Personal Data provided by the user can be transferred to Recipients that could be found outside the European Economic Area. T&J VESTOR SPA ensures that in this case the electronic and paper processing of the Personal Data by the Recipients takes place in compliance with the Applicable Regulations. In such cases, the transfers are based on an adequacy decision.

6. DATA RETENTION
T&J VESTOR SPA will process the Personal Data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes indicated in point 3. By way of example, T&J VESTOR SPA will process the Personal Data for the Newsletter service until the user decides to unsubscribe from the service. Without derogating from the foregoing, T&J VESTOR SPA will process Personal Data up to the time allowed by Italian law to protect its own interests (Art. 2947 (1) (3) c.c.). More information about the retention period of Personal Data and the criteria used to determine this period can be
requested by writing to privacy@tjvestor.it

7. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
Within the limits of the Applicable Regulations, the user has the right to ask T&J VESTOR SPA, at any time, access to their Personal Data, to rectify or cancel them or to object to their treatment, limitation of processing and to obtain the data concerning him in a structured format, in common use and readable by automatic device.
Requests should be sent via e-mail to the address: privacy@tjvestor.it
Under the Applicable Regulations, the user has in any case the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Information Commissioner’s Office) if he considers that the processing of his Personal Data is contrary to the current legislation.

8. MODIFICATIONS
This Privacy Policy is effective from 09/04/2018. T&J VESTOR SPA reserves the right to modify or simply update its content, in part or completely, also due to changes in the Applicable
Regulations. T&J VESTOR SPA will inform the user of such changes as soon as they are introduced; they will be binding as soon as they are published on the Website: T&J VESTOR SPA therefore invites you to regularly visit this section to get the latest and updated version of the Privacy Policy and so that the user is always updated on the data collected through the Website and on the use that T&J VESTOR SPA makes of it.

CLIENTS/SUPPLIERS INFORMATION

1. DATA CONTROLLER
According to the Applicable Regulations, the data controller is T&J VESTOR SPA with registered office in Golasecca via Roma 71/B

2. PERSONAL DATA AND TREATMENT OF
“Personal Data” means any information concerning an identified or identifiable physical person with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of its physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.
“Special Category Data” means personal data revealing the racial and ethnic origin, religious or political convictions, or trade union membership, as well as genetic and biometric data, data related to health or sex life or sexual orientation of the person.
“Criminal Offence Data” means personal data relating to criminal convictions and offences or related security measures.
By “treatment” we mean any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or set of personal data, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, retention, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, diffusion or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

Data processing takes place at the aforementioned headquarters of the controller, at the operational offices and at identified third parties.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

The processing relates to personal and identification data provided voluntarily by the interested party (but not limited to: name, surname, address, VAT number, tax code, landline or mobile phone number, e-mail address, bank account details, etc.).

PURPOSES, LAWFUL BASIS AND NECESSARY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE TREATMENT

Personal data voluntarily provided will be processed by the data controller for the following purposes:

A. Administrative and accounting. For the purposes of the application of the provisions regarding the protection of personal data, the processing performed for administrative-accounting purposes are those related to the performance of organisational, administrative, financial and accounting activities, regardless of the nature of the data processed. In
particular, these objectives pursue internal organisational activities, those functional to the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, the management of the employment relationship in all its phases, the keeping of accounting and the application of the rules on tax matters, trade union, social security, health, hygiene and safety at work.

B. Registration to the site. In the event that the interested party requests it (Customer /
Supplier / Agent), your personal data will be processed for the assignment of the identification codes necessary to allow registration to the site and use the services reserved for registered users, including the possibility of making an online purchase, allowing the finalisation of the purchase contract, the correct execution of transactions and after-sales
assistance. The identification codes assigned to the Customer are necessary to access the reserved area of the site and proceed with online purchase operations. These codes are communicated only to the Customer and can be shared, if necessary for service reasons, only with internal staff of the IT office responsible for managing the site, or by external agents who may collaborate in the maintenance of the site itself.

C. Information and promotions. The use of e-mail information provided by the customer in the context of the sale of a product or service for the direct sale of their products or services, is allowed for the purpose of sending information and newsletters. The interested party, at the time of collection and at the time of sending each communication, is informed of the possibility of opposing the treatment at any time, easily and free of charge. To unsubscribe from the mailing list it will be sufficient to write at any time an e-mail to the e-mail address privacy@tjvestor.it or by mail to the physical address of the controller indicated above (location) with the subject “unsubscribe from mailing list”.

D. Security, pursuant to D.Lgs. 81/2008. with particular reference to the identification data freely given by the visitors to our offices (name, surname, institution or company), the treatment has the exclusive purpose of ensuring compliance with the corporate security procedures formally applied, even in force of current regulations (e.g. annotation in the
register / visitors database, assignment of temporary identification badge, applications of legal obligations in the field of occupational safety).

METHOD OF DATA TREATMENT/RETENTION

The processing will be carried out in an automated and manual manner, with methods and instruments aimed at guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality, by authorised persons appointed and in charge of processing in accordance with the Applicable Regulations. The data will be stored for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed, and in any case in constant contractual or commercial relationship.

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND PORTABILITY

The data will not be transferred, unless explicit authorisation of the interested party released upon consent form. The data may be transferred to companies contractually linked to the Data Controller and, where necessary, also to individuals inside and outside the European Union, in accordance with and within the limits of the Applicable Regulations. The data may be disclosed to third parties belonging to the following categories:
– persons who provide services for the management of the information system used by the Data Controller and the telecommunications networks, and who deal with maintenance and technical support (including e-mail and the newsletter service);
– persons and organisations that collaborate with the Data Controller to carry out training courses, by way of example: teachers, professional training associations;
– freelancers, firms or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy;
– persons who carry out checks, audits and certification of the activities carried out by the Data Controller;
– competent authorities for the fulfilment of obligations of laws and/or provisions of public bodies, upon request of the same.
The identification data processed in application of the corporate security procedures are not subject to disclosure, with the exception of explicit and specific requests potentially made by the competent judicial and investigative Authorities.
The subjects belonging to the aforesaid categories perform the function of Data Processor, or operate in complete autonomy as separate Data Controllers. The list of processors is constantly updated and available on request from the Data Controller.
Any further communication or disclosure will take place only with the explicit consent of the interested party.
Furthermore, during the ordinary processing activities, they will be able to access personal and identifying data and therefore the subjects expressly designated by the writer (authorized processors as per their profiles) will be aware of it.

NATURE OF PROVISION AND REFUSAL

With regard to the data that we necessarily need to process in order to fulfil the obligations arising from existing contracts, and the obligations provided for by laws, regulations, Community legislation, or provisions issued by the Authorities legitimated by the law and by supervision and control authorities, failure to provide such data will make it impossible to establish or continue the relationship, within the limits in which such data are necessary for the execution of the same. The provision of data to allow the controller to send commercial communications is optional; the interested party can refuse the treatment at any time by exercising the rights provided for by the Applicable Regulations in the forms and methods indicated herein.
The controller also states that any non-communication, or incorrect communication, of any mandatory information, has the following consequences:
– impossibility of the controller to guarantee the adequacy of the treatment itself to the contractual agreements for which it is performed;
– possible correspondence of the results of the treatment to the obligations imposed by the fiscal, administrative and civil law to which it is addressed.

RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

Finally, we inform you that at any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller under the Applicable Regulations, in order to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy, to ask for integration, updating, or correction.
Upon the occurrence of the conditions set forth in the Applicable Regulations, you have the right to request cancellation, processing restriction, portability, and to object, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent via e-mail to the address: privacy@tjvestor.it
Under the Applicable Regulations, the individual has in any case the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Information Commissioner’s Office) if he considers that the processing of his Personal Data is contrary to the current legislation.

MODIFICATIONS

This Privacy Policy is effective from 09/04/2018. T&J VESTOR SPA reserves the right to modify or simply update its content, in part or completely, also due to changes in the Applicable Regulations.
T&J VESTOR SPA will inform the user of such changes as soon as they are introduced; they will be binding as soon as they are published on the Website.